+91 20 25434063 / 25434072 / 25455924

Our Team

Sr.NoImageName of ConsultantQualification
UROLOGY
1. Dr. Suresh B. Patankar MBBS, MS, MCh (Urology), FAIS, FICS (Urology)
2. Dr. Nitin Gadgil MBBS, MS, DNB (Urology)
3. Dr. Bhalachandra Kashyapi MBBS, MS, DNB (Urology)
4. Dr. Sagar Bhalerao MBBS, MS, MCh (Urology), DNB (Urology)
5. Dr. Gururaj Padsalagi MBBS, MS, MCh (Urology)
NEPHROLOGY
1. Dr. Atul Sajgure MBBS,MD, DM (Nephrology), DNB (Nephrology) , Fellow UTSW (USA)
2. Dr. Sachin Patil MBBS,MD, DM (Nephrology)
NEUROLOGY
1. Dr Sujit Jagtap MBBS, MD, DM (Neurology)
2. Dr. Pravin Nafde MBBS, MD, DM (Neurology)
NEUROSURGERY
1. Dr. Sanjay Pawar MBBS, MS, MCh (Neurosurgery)
2. Dr. Kaustabh S Dindorkar MBBS, MS, MCh (Neurosurgery), DNB (Neurosurgery)
3. Dr. Nikhil Ramlal Talathi MBBS, MS, MCh (Neurosurgery)
CARDIOLOGY
1. Dr. Ranjit Patil MBBS, MD, DM (Cardiology)
2. Dr. Abhay Somani MBBS, MD, DNB (Cardiology)
3. Dr. Prashant Mishra MBBS, DNB (Medicine), DNB (Cardiology)
RECONSTRUCTIVE SURGERY
1. Dr. Atul Ingle MS, MCh (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)
2. Dr. Pushkar Deshpande MS, MCh (Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery)
ORTHOPEDICS
1. Dr. Manoj Todkar MBBS, MS (Orth), DNB, MRCS (Glasgow), MCh (Orth) U.K. , FICS (USA)
2. Dr. Amit Kale MBBS, MS (Orth), DNB, MS (Orth) U.K.
3. Dr. Milind Gandhi MBBS, MS (Orth) DNB (Orth)
4. Dr. Vinayak V. Dhongade MBBS, D Orth, MS (Orth) Seychelles
VASCULAR SURGERY
1. Dr. Sandeep Tadas MBBS, MS (General Surgery) , DNB (Periph Vasc Surgery)
2. Dr. Atul Jadhav MBBS, MS (General Surgery) , DNB (Periph Vasc Surgery)
PAEDIATRIC SURGERY
1. Dr. Dhanajay Vaze MBBS, MS, MRCS, DNB, MCh (Paediatric Surgery)
2. Dr. Shriprasad Patankar MBBS, MS, MCh (Paediatric Surgery)
MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
1. Dr. Mangesh Mekha MBBS, MD, DM (Medical Oncology)
2. Dr. Anuradha Sowani MBBS, MD, Dip Pal Med (U.K.)
GENERAL SURGERY
1. Dr. Bernard Fanthome MBBS, MS (General Surgery), FICS, FAIS (Surgical Oncology)
2. Dr. Prasad Agashe MBBS, MS (General Surgery) DNB, FRCS
3. Dr. Hulyalkar MBBS, MS, (General Surgery)
4. Dr. Dinesh Jain MBBS, MS, (General Surgery)
5. Dr. Hrishikesh Kulkarni MBBS, MS, DNB (General Surgery)
GASTROENTEROLOGY
1. Dr. Rahul Kothari MBBS, MD, DM (Gastroenterology)
GENERAL MEDICINE
1. Dr. Uday Gokhale MBBS, MD (Medicine)
2. Dr. Kaustabh Khare MBBS, MD (Medicine)
3. Dr. Raman Gaikwad MBBS, MD (Medicine)
4. Dr. Bhushan Kinholkar MBBS, MD (Medicine)
5. Dr. Bharat Jain MBBS, MD (Medicine)
6. Dr. Aditya Bari MBBS, DNB (Medicine)
GENERAL PHYSICIAN
1. Dr. Vikram D. Phatak MBBS
2. Dr. Shardul Sahane MBBS
GYNECOLOGY
1. Dr. Preeti Kale MBBS, MS (Gynecology)
2. Dr. Geeta Wadadekar MBBS, MS (Gynecology)
ANESTHESIOLOGY
1. Dr. Dilip Kushte MBBS, DA, MD (Anesthesiology)
2. Dr. Nikita Ingle MBBS, DNB (Anesthesiology)
3. Dr. Nivedita Page MBBS, MD (Anesthesiology)
OPTHALMOLOGY
1. Dr. Pooja Goyal MBBS, Dip (Opth), FCPS (Opth), DNB (Opth)
2. Dr. Ramesh Bhange MBBS, DNB (Opth)
ENT
1. Dr. Abhijit Mantri MBBS, MS (ENT)
PSYCHIATRY
1. Dr. Vishnupant Waghmare MBBS, MD (Psychiatry)
AYURVEDA
1. Dr. Anand Barve BAMS, MD (Ayurveda)
2. Dr. Ghanshyam Marda BAMS, MD (Ayurveda), DPC (Ayurveda)
3. Dr. Mandar Ranade BAMS, MS (Striroga Prasutitantra)
4. Dr. Ajit Kolapkar BAMS, MD (Ayurveda)
HOMEOPATHY
1. Dr. Ravindra Shinde BHMS, MD (Homeopathy)
2. Dr. Manjiri Khanapurkar BHMS
RADIOLOGY
1. Dr. Anuradha Kelkar MBBS, MD (Radiodiagnosis)
2. Dr. D.N. Shete MBBS, DMRD (Radiodiagnosis)
Pathology
1. Dr. Gayatri Pathak MBBS, MD (Pathology)
2. Dr. Suchita Deshmukh MBBS, MD (Pathology)
PHYSIOTHERAPIST
1. Ms. Ketaki Biwalkar Dip Physiotherapy, BPTH
2. Mr. Birajdar BPTH
DIETICIAN
1. Ms. Gitanjali Borse MSc (Biochemistry), PG Dip Dietetics
YOGA THERAPY
1. Mr Sagar Patankar Yoga Therapist
2. Mrs Vishnupriya Shevade Yoga Therapist
3. Dr Richa Barve Yoga Therapist
4. Mr Chandrashekhar Mandke Yoga Therapist
5. Mrs Sayali Mule Yoga Therapist
NATUROPATHY
1. Dr Deepika MD (Naturopathy)